WARNING: THIS BLOG CONTAINS BODYCOUNT. HIGH RISK OF SPOILERS. ENTER IF YOU DARE.

Tuesday, April 2, 2013

...Did it work?

((StickyRed Presents: Le Admin in his Full Broniness))
Didn't you already tried this joke before?
K: Well...Kinda...

did it work, though?

Sadly, it did not.
Well, not most of them were fooled, I'll give you that!
K: Okay, um...How many were fooled since you brought that up?
Uh...would you really wanna know?
K: Yes, Luna. I would really wanna know! How would I know what to improve on next year?


Two... You really need to improve on...everything.
 K:...Yeah, I suck at pranking. CURSE YOU, INEVITABLE WORLD! WHY YOU MAKE ME SUCKISH IN INTERNET PRANKING?! WHY, CROW? WHY?!

Oh, hush now, you ain't that bad!
 K:...great, i suck at pranking and now I'm being comforted by a horse from a little girl's cartoon! Must be going crazy. Or at least desperate of attention!
...
 K:...Not that it's a bad thing, of course! Ehehehe...he... Hey, since I'm talking to you, this mean I'm completely off the deep end, right?
MOST! LIKELY!
K: Well, if that's the case, FAREWELL, SANE WORLD! THE ADMIN HAD EMBRACED HIS INSANITY!!!

Such a beautiful end, if I may say so myself!
 ((This randomly lame, unfunny conversation is brought to you by yours friends from StickyRed! Philippine's First and Only Bodycount Blog Dedicated to Slasher films, Bodycount Thrillers and unfunny posts featuring cartoon horses!))

HAPPY APRIL FOOLS DAY!!! 

Okay, now that we posted that, what else should we do, Luna?

3 comments:

  1. Totally didn't believe you.

    Nice try, though. :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Let me just crawl in a corner...and sob like hell, kay? 8( (lol)

      Delete